Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Nickname:Chelo
Date of Birth:01/09/1983 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:La Plata - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:177 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
 
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies A-League All Stars 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies A-League All Stars 1 1 0 0 0
Australia - A-League Adelaide United 9 3 0 0 0
Australia - FFA Cup Adelaide United 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Goal Australia's Player of the Month: Marcelo Carrusca
Goal Australia's Player of the Month: Marcelo Carrusca
The Reds' Argentine playmaker is our inaugural Player of the Month for 2014-15, taking out the award for a sparkling October more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Date From To Amount
7 July 2010
from Galatasaray to Banfield Loan
29 July 2009
from Galatasaray to Estudiantes de La Plata Loan
3 July 2008
from Galatasaray to Cruz Azul Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone