Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Manuel Lanzini

Manuel Lanzini
Manuel Lanzini
2.94
Nickname:Ojón
Date of Birth:15/02/1993 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Ituzaingó, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:64 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Manuel Lanzini Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Manuel Lanzini Statistics

Manuel Lanzini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) West Ham United 3 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup West Ham United 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League West Ham United 31 7 2 7 0
UEFA Europa League West Ham United 0 0 0 0 0
Fantasy Football: Lukaku, Vardy & Dawson lead Goal's Fantasy Team of the Week
Fantasy Football: Lukaku, Vardy & Dawson lead Goal's Fantasy Team of the Week
Goal's fantasy football writer looks back on match week 29 and highlights players from Everton, Leicester and more who made their mark this weekend more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
31/05/2016
Date From To Amount
22 July 2015
from Al Jazira to West Ham United Loan
31 August 2014
from River Plate to Al Jazira Undisclosed
30 June 2012
from Fluminense to River Plate End of Loan
Manuel Lanzini Transfer Zone