Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roberto Pereyra
Roberto Pereyra
Roberto Pereyra
Nickname:El Tucumano
Date of Birth:07/01/1991 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Las Talitas
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Roberto Pereyra – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Juventus 4 2 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Italy Super Cup Juventus 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pereyra completes permanent Juventus move
Pereyra completes permanent Juventus move
The Serie A champions have exercised their option to sign the Argentina international on a permanent basis from Udinese. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Roberto Pereyra
Contract Expires:
30/06/2016
Date From To Amount
23 June 2015
from Udinese to Juventus €14,000,000
25 July 2014
from Udinese to Juventus Loan
31 August 2011
from River Plate to Udinese Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone