Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Lucas Castro

Lucas Castro
Lucas Castro
2.94
Nickname:Pata
Date of Birth:09/04/1989 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:La Plata (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 

Lucas Castro Statistics

Lucas Castro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Coppa Italia Chievo 2 1 0 1 0
Italy - Serie A Chievo 25 4 4 3 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30/06/2017
Date From To Amount
29 June 2015
from Catania to Chievo Undisclosed
19 July 2012
from Racing Club to Catania Undisclosed
18 July 2012
from Racing Club to Catania Undisclosed
Lucas Castro Transfer Zone