Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:30/10/1960 (Age 53)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
'Real Madrid fans applauded Maradona and Ronaldinho, so why not Messi?'
'Real Madrid fans applauded Maradona and Ronaldinho, so why not Messi?'
The president of the LFP says the Argentine could be officially honoured at the Santiago Bernabeu should he break La Liga's goalscoring record more »