Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Nicolás Otamendi

Nicolás Otamendi
Nicolás Otamendi
2.73
Nickname:El Mohicano
Date of Birth:12/02/1988 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Capital Federal (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina

Nicolás Otamendi Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Nicolás Otamendi Statistics

Nicolás Otamendi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City 2 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City 20 0 1 8 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City 6 0 0 1 0
'Who wouldn't want to play there?' - Otamendi's agent talks up Real Madrid switch
'Who wouldn't want to play there?' - Otamendi's agent talks up Real Madrid switch
The Argentine centre-back has been linked to a move to the Santiago Bernabeu in the wake of reports that Pepe could be on his way to China more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
20 August 2015
from Valencia CF to Manchester City Undisclosed
23 August 2010
from Vélez Sarsfield to Porto €4,000,000
Nicolás Otamendi Transfer Zone