Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ever Banega
Ever Banega
Ever Banega
Nickname:Tanguito
Date of Birth:29/06/1988 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Ever Banega – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Super Cup Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Mascherano: No brawl with Banega after Copa America loss
Mascherano: No brawl with Banega after Copa America loss
The Barcelona ace insisted he would never point the finger of blame at someone who has "the balls" to take a penalty before 70,000 people more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ever Banega
Agent:
Marcelo Simonian
Contract Expires:
30/06/2016
Date From To Amount
19 August 2014
from Valencia CF to Sevilla Undisclosed
31 January 2014
from Valencia CF to Newell's Old Boys Loan
28 August 2008
from Valencia CF to Atletico Madrid Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone