Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Pablo Aimar
Full Name: Pablo César Aimar
Nickname:Payaso
Date of Birth:03/11/1979 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto
Nationality:Argentina
Height:168 cm.
Weight:60 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 16
 
Pablo Aimar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division River Plate 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Recopa Sudamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Pablo Aimar makes long-awaited River Plate return
Pablo Aimar makes long-awaited River Plate return
The veteran midfielder left the club in 2000 but is back in Buenos Aires and played the final 15 minutes of Sunday's clash with Rosario Central more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Pablo Aimar
Agent:
KickUnit
Contract Expires:
30/06/2012
Date From To Amount
17 July 2008
from Zaragoza to Benfica Undisclosed
29 July 2006
from Valencia CF to Zaragoza Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone